Seller's Agent in 2019
Lucille Barbetta
NextHome Realty Premier Properties
(732) 688-2998
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,129 - $693,000
Just Released Belaire Estates at Howell. Friendship Inc newest subdivision. 16 lots@ 2 acres each. Homes will be 3000 -5,000 sq. ft. This model will be 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, gourmet kitchen, Family room with fireplace . Full basement . Vinyl & stone exterior elevation. Septic and Well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Realty Premier Properties License #9701102 Listed on: 05/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Tsu
Action Realty Services, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strydesky Brian | $275,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Katona Maryellen T | -- | -- | |
| Katona John | $147,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strydesky Brian | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Katona Maryellen T | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katona John | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Sold | $702,500 | +155.5% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $275,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,642 | $598,300 | $380,000 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $9,069 | $542,300 | $328,000 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $487,300 | $278,000 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $7,696 | $362,200 | $163,000 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $7,486 | $335,200 | $158,000 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $7,486 | $322,400 | $147,200 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $7,813 | $330,200 | $158,000 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $7,195 | $302,200 | $138,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $7,381 | $306,500 | $133,000 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $287,100 | $118,000 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $6,946 | $282,700 | $118,000 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $239,400 | $108,000 | $131,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lucille Barbetta
NextHome Realty Premier Properties
(732) 688-2998
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ryan Tsu
Action Realty Services, LLC
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Aurelia Isidoro
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Natale
Real Broker, LLC
(855) 450-0442
2 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21817321
APN: 21-00084-01-00077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.