NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $415,754

2 Beds
2 Baths
725 Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6 Helmuth Ln, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $370,939, approximately $511 per square foot. 6 Helmuth Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Chp Widows Fund Llc
Bought by
Ramos Carlos
Current Estimated Value
$370,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,744
Outstanding Balance
$225,684
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,255

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Galloway Properties Llc
Bought by
Chp Widows Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Galloway Properties Llc
Bought by
Galloway Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Soriano Ryan
Bought by
Galloway Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Baluyut Ovette
Bought by
Soriano Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
9.32%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Daynah
Bought by
Baluyut Ovette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Angel and Ortega Martina
Bought by
Baluyut Ovette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Contreras Angel
Bought by
Contreras Angel and Ortega Martina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Morano Eugene N and Morano Kathleen
Bought by
Contreras Angel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Beard Louise D
Bought by
Morano Eugene N and Morano Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Carlos $262,500 First American Title Company
Chp Widows Fund Llc -- None Available
Galloway Properties Llc $31,500 First American Title Company
Galloway Properties Llc $57,800 None Available
Soriano Ryan $306,000 Alliance Title Company
Soriano Ryan -- Alliance Title Company
Baluyut Ovette -- First American Title Co
Baluyut Ovette $225,000 First American Title Co
Contreras Angel -- --
Contreras Angel $89,500 Orange Coast Title
Contreras Angel -- Orange Coast Title Company
Morano Eugene N $48,000 North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Carlos $257,744
Previous Owner Galloway Properties Llc $63,000
Previous Owner Soriano Ryan $306,000
Previous Owner Baluyut Ovette $180,000
Previous Owner Contreras Angel $71,600
Previous Owner Morano Eugene N $48,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,778 $287,077 $120,298 $166,779
2024 $3,580 $281,449 $117,940 $163,509
2023 $3,580 $275,931 $115,628 $160,303
2022 $3,527 $270,521 $113,361 $157,160
2021 $3,389 $265,218 $111,139 $154,079
2019 $1,286 $74,646 $34,452 $40,194
2018 $1,240 $73,183 $33,777 $39,406
2017 $1,201 $71,749 $33,115 $38,634
2016 $1,156 $70,343 $32,466 $37,877
2015 $1,133 $69,288 $31,979 $37,309
2014 $1,093 $67,932 $31,353 $36,579
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.