$530,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

6 Hemlock Dr Pelham, NH 03076

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
1.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$303 Per Sq Ft

23% Above List Price

6 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this ranch-style home in Pelham, New Hampshire, offering true one-level living in a highly desirable commuter location. Just minutes to the Massachusetts border, this property is ideal for buyers seeking convenient access to Boston-area employment while enjoying the privacy and lifestyle of Southern New Hampshire. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with a comfortable living room flowing into the dining area and kitchen — a functional design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With solid bones and a flexible floor plan, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their own updates and personal touches. A spacious 3-season sunroom adds valuable bonus living space and overlooks the flat, level lot — ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or recreation. The yard offers plenty of room to create your own backyard oasis. The standout feature of this property is the legal Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) — a rare find in today’s market. This studio-style unit includes a kitchenette and 3⁄4 bath, making it perfect for multi-generational living, guest space, or potential rental income. Whether you're looking to offset your mortgage or accommodate extended family, this ADU provides incredible flexibility and long-term value. This home does require some TLC and is priced accordingly, offering a compelling opportunity for investors, owner-occupants, or buyers looking to build equity in a sought-after Pelham neighborhood. If you’ve been searching for a Pelham NH ranch with a legal ADU and strong commuter access, this property offers location, potential, and value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dempsey Realty Group

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 603-661-5529 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,615

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1.76 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8 191
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,615

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Windham Road turn onto Simpson Road them left onto Hemlock Drive.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Display On Internet: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Phone: 603-661-5529
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1748.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Wood Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Kitchen/Dining, Master BR w/ BA, Basement Laundry
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Living Room
  • Room_10_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_11_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_12_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_4_Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room_5_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_6_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_7_Type: Sunroom
  • Room_8_Type: Living Room
  • Room_9_Type: Kitchen
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Covered Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Ready
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pelham Elementary School
  • High School: Pelham High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pelham Memorial School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.76
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 76666.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7615.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 8 191
  • Tax Map Number: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Mann Shaw M
Bought by
Shaw M Mann Ret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Mann Karen L
Bought by
Mann Shawn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Wetherbee Harry K and Wetherbee June E
Bought by
Mann Shawn M and Mann Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $311,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $5,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $210,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $530,000 +23.3% $303 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $429,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,615 $398,900 $152,800 $246,100
2024 $7,316 $398,900 $152,800 $246,100
2023 $7,256 $398,900 $152,800 $246,100
2022 $6,949 $398,900 $152,800 $246,100
2021 $5,666 $355,000 $152,800 $202,200
2020 $5,805 $287,400 $122,300 $165,100
2019 $5,576 $287,400 $122,300 $165,100
2018 $5,734 $267,200 $122,300 $144,900
2017 $5,731 $267,200 $122,300 $144,900
2016 $5,598 $267,200 $122,300 $144,900
2015 $5,336 $229,400 $116,200 $113,200
2014 $5,246 $229,400 $116,200 $113,200
2013 $5,246 $229,400 $116,200 $113,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5077370

PrimeMLS

APN: PLHM-000015-000000-000008-000191

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.