6 Hercules Ct Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hercules Ct, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,382,294, approximately $636 per square foot. 6 Hercules Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Demmon Maynard R and Demmon Amy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,550
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,321,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demmon Maynard R | $352,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demmon Maynard R | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,924 | $544,801 | $166,167 | $385,634 |
| 2024 | $8,924 | $533,984 | $162,910 | $378,074 |
| 2023 | $8,612 | $530,378 | $159,716 | $370,662 |
| 2022 | $8,433 | $512,981 | $156,585 | $363,396 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $502,786 | $153,515 | $356,271 |
| 2020 | $8,149 | $504,559 | $151,941 | $352,618 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $494,668 | $148,962 | $345,706 |
| 2018 | $7,288 | $484,970 | $146,042 | $338,928 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $475,463 | $143,179 | $332,284 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $466,142 | $140,372 | $325,770 |
| 2015 | $6,952 | $459,141 | $138,264 | $320,877 |
| 2014 | $6,657 | $450,147 | $135,555 | $314,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map