6 Heritage Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Peacock Gap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,862 - $1,222,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Heritage Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,172,966, approximately $546 per square foot. 6 Heritage Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Arai Yuka
Bought by
Smith Ii Robert Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Michihiro Chikubu
Bought by
Smith Ii Robert Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ii Robert Clark | -- | -- | |
| Smith Ii Robert Clark | $355,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Ii Robert Clark | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,350 | $556,501 | $194,775 | $361,726 |
| 2024 | $8,827 | $545,592 | $190,957 | $354,635 |
| 2023 | $8,636 | $534,895 | $187,213 | $347,682 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $524,409 | $183,543 | $340,866 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $514,128 | $179,945 | $334,183 |
| 2020 | $7,960 | $508,856 | $178,099 | $330,757 |
| 2019 | $7,592 | $498,880 | $174,608 | $324,272 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $489,100 | $171,185 | $317,915 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $479,512 | $167,829 | $311,683 |
| 2016 | $6,983 | $470,111 | $164,539 | $305,572 |
| 2015 | $6,680 | $463,050 | $162,067 | $300,983 |
| 2014 | $6,397 | $453,980 | $158,893 | $295,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map