6 Hialeah Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $366,778 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hialeah Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $405,445, approximately $207 per square foot. 6 Hialeah Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Lee Maureen C
Bought by
Lee Tyler James and Ellis Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Tyler James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map