6 Hillstream Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hillstream Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $753,530, approximately $273 per square foot. 6 Hillstream Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Gubler Eric and Gubler Anita
Bought by
Ryan John P and Ryan Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,761
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$641,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan John P | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan John P | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $767,900 | $196,200 | $571,700 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $5,890 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $5,880 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $6,080 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $190,100 | $47,300 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map