6 Hilltop Dr Goshen, NY 10924
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hilltop Dr, Goshen, NY 10924 and is currently estimated at $603,959, approximately $316 per square foot. 6 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Avenue School, Goshen Intermediate School, and CJ Hooker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Hawkins Kathryn T and Maney Raymond W
Bought by
Maney Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maney Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,490 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $15,397 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $15,397 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $14,986 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $15,229 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $15,483 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $13,959 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $13,959 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $13,503 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $13,182 | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,300 | $30,500 | $199,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,300 | $30,500 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map