6 Hunter Ln Barrington, NH 03825
Estimated Value: $538,020 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hunter Ln, Barrington, NH 03825 and is currently estimated at $581,505, approximately $277 per square foot. 6 Hunter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Barrington Elementary School and Barrington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,827 | $388,100 | $58,500 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $388,100 | $58,500 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $345,600 | $81,400 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $339,700 | $81,400 | $258,300 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $275,000 | $61,800 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $275,000 | $61,800 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $6,485 | $261,700 | $61,800 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $260,700 | $61,800 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $236,000 | $61,800 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $5,952 | $236,000 | $61,800 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $5,671 | $236,000 | $61,800 | $174,200 |
| 2013 | $5,278 | $235,000 | $79,400 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map