6 Hurd Ave Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $532,861 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hurd Ave, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $543,715, approximately $393 per square foot. 6 Hurd Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Link Michael
Bought by
Link Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1983
Bought by
Link Michael and Link Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Link Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Link Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Link Michael | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Michael | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Michael | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Michael | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,149 | $319,120 | $106,120 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $208,200 | $92,100 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $208,200 | $92,100 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $208,200 | $92,100 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $208,200 | $92,100 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $7,387 | $208,200 | $92,100 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $202,800 | $92,100 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $7,147 | $202,800 | $92,100 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $7,252 | $202,800 | $92,100 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $7,098 | $202,800 | $92,100 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $6,966 | $202,800 | $92,100 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $6,545 | $211,050 | $116,620 | $94,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map