6 Hyde Park Dr Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $387,714 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hyde Park Dr, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $406,179, approximately $358 per square foot. 6 Hyde Park Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2016
Sold by
Sculco Amelia
Bought by
Sculco Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Sculco Dominick
Bought by
Sculco Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Keeling Alan H
Bought by
Sulco Dominick J and Sulco Amelia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sculco Philip | -- | -- | |
| Sculco Amelia | -- | -- | |
| Sulco Dominick J | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $6,468 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,100 | $18,900 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map