$2,128,000

Estimated payment $13,169/month

Total Views 714
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,582 Sq Ft
$824 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED TURNKEY SINGLE-FAMILY HOME!
Discover 6 Ingleside, a rare turnkey opportunity in Irvine’s premier Woodbury community. Never lived in since recent upgrades! This home offers a truly pristine living experience. Located on a tree-lined interior street with excellent privacy, this home provides an incredibly convenient location within WALKING DISTANCE to Woodbury Town Center, Woodbury Elementary, and the Jeffrey Trail.
LUXURY INTERIOR & PREMIUM UPGRADES
• Pristine Finishes: Brand-new HARDWOOD flooring seamlessly installed throughout (no carpet!) and fresh, lovely color paint inside and out.
• Designer Bathrooms: Upgraded Kohler toilets, brand-new designer mirrors and medicine cabinets in secondary baths, and premium Kohler & Moen faucet enhancements, including newly installed shower fixtures in all three bathrooms.
• Gourmet Kitchen & Laundry: Features premium Monogram appliances and a brand-new Samsung dishwasher. A nearly new washer and dryer (only about two years old) are also INCLUDED for ultimate move-in readiness.
• Modern Details & Security: Upgraded with a high-end Yale keyless entry smart lock and a Ring security system around the house, plus newly installed LED lighting, brand-new ceiling fans, and brand-new electrical switches and outlet panels throughout the house.
VERSATILE FLOOR PLAN
This highly desirable layout boasts a rare dual-fireplace design. The family room and primary suite BOTH feature a cozy fireplace. The main level also offers a flexible room—ideal as an office or a potential 4th bedroom—conveniently adjacent to a FULL bathroom. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, highlighted by a luxurious primary suite featuring a romantic French balcony where you can enjoy a relaxing afternoon overlooking your FOUNTAIN in the side yard.
PRIVATE, LOW-MAINTENANCE OASIS
• Curb Appeal: An extra-long driveway leads through a classic covered porch, providing parking for up to 3 CARS and a spacious, secure area perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining.
• Outdoor Retreat: A private, ultra-low-maintenance backyard and side yard sanctuary featuring a custom stone fountain and mature, fruit-bearing trees (Orange, Lemon, and Loquat).
Experience the ultimate turnkey lifestyle in this better-than-new Single-Family Home. Welcome home.

Listing Agent

Xiaokai Men

Christie's International Brokerage Phone: 949-378-0263 License #02151216 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Christie's International

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

• Cottage
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,582 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Tax Tract Number 16495
  • Assessor Parcel Number 55116346
  • $5,018 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Keystone Pacific Property Management Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,590 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: washer, dryer, refrigerators
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Rosemoor (WDRM)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Repairs Cosmetic, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 55116346
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2582.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Balcony, Built-in Features, Unfurnished, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Storage, Wired for Sound, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In, 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Separated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Primary Bedroom, Gas Starter, Family Room, See Through
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 824.17
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Up, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Shutters, Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Private, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater Central, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 210.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Keystone Pacific Property Management
  • Phone: 949-833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific Property Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodbury
  • High School: Portola
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jeffery Trail
  • Elementary School #2: WOODBU
  • High School2: PORTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinkler System, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4590.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1054

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4590.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 115
  • Tax Tract Number: 16495
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 5018.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,298 $1,249,333 $821,039 $428,294
2024 $17,298 $1,224,837 $804,940 $419,897
2023 $16,954 $1,200,821 $789,157 $411,664
2022 $16,667 $1,177,276 $773,683 $403,593
2021 $16,395 $1,154,193 $758,513 $395,680
2020 $16,180 $1,142,359 $750,736 $391,623
2019 $16,611 $1,119,960 $736,015 $383,945
2018 $16,349 $1,098,000 $721,583 $376,417
2017 $16,593 $1,123,865 $666,732 $457,133
2016 $16,571 $1,101,829 $653,659 $448,170
2015 $16,361 $1,085,279 $643,840 $441,439
2014 $15,870 $1,037,000 $631,228 $405,772
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $2,128,000 0.0% $824 / Sq Ft
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Rented $4,800 -2.0% --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Price Changed $4,900 -2.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Rent $5,000 +8.7% --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Rented $4,600 0.0% --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Rent $4,600 0.0% --
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Off Market $4,600 -- --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 Price Changed $4,600 +2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Price Changed $4,500 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Rent $4,700 0.0% --
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Sold $1,098,000 +1.9% $425 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Sale $1,078,000 0.0% $418 / Sq Ft
10/19/2014 10/19/14 Rented $3,550 -1.4% --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 For Rent $3,600 +2.9% --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2012 08/04/12 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,098,000 None Available
Corporate Deed $954,500 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $763,550 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26103622

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 551-163-46

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.