NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Irving Place Oneonta, NY 13820

Estimated Value: $259,917 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2013

Last sale price $165,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,032 / mo

About This Home

A charming home on a charming street very well maintained with original features throughout. The home has high ceilings, wood floors, rear sunroom, new furnace, all new windows, large attic, fire place, dry usable basement, roof less than 10 years old with architectural shingles, easy maintenance yard, newer carpet, and so much room! Priced right and ready for move in! Come take a look today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Finch Katie E and Boshart Katie E
Bought by
Finch Katie E
Current Estimated Value
$281,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,105
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$208,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Boshart Katie
Bought by
Boshart Katie

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2012
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Brookens Kenneth
Bought by
Nowak Jay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Boshart Katie -- Kelley Eckmair
Boshart Katie E A $165,000 Schlather & Birch
Nowak Jay $167,000 Steven Feuer
Brookens Kenneth Kim $86,000 Richard Harlem
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Finch Katie E $141,000
Previous Owner Boshart Katie E A $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Sold $165,000 -7.8% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2012 12/10/12 For Sale $179,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,365 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2024 $6,182 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2023 $5,951 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2022 $5,728 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2021 $5,704 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2020 $5,738 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2019 $5,557 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2018 $5,557 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2017 $4,937 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2016 $4,880 $168,000 $12,000 $156,000
2015 -- $105,000 $5,000 $100,000
2014 -- $105,000 $5,000 $100,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.