6 Isom Lott Rd Beaumont, MS 39423
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Isom Lott Rd, Beaumont, MS 39423 and is currently estimated at $115,481, approximately $62 per square foot. 6 Isom Lott Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including South Perry Elementary School and Perry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Lott Clarice and Lott Riderick
Bought by
Lott Clarice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Clarice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,455 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records