6 Jamison Ct Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Jamison Ct, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,338,999, approximately $666 per square foot. 6 Jamison Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Wei Li Hsien and Lee Yi Hsuan
Bought by
Wei Li Hsien and Lee Yi Hsuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,981
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$917,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Wei Li Hsien and Lee Yi Hsuan
Bought by
Wei Li Hsien and Lee Yi Hsuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Wei Li Hsien and Lee Yi Hsuan
Bought by
Wei Li Hsien and Lee Yi Hsuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Summerhill Palmer Llc
Bought by
Wei Li Hsien and Lee Yi Hsuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Li Hsien | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wei Li Hsien | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wei Li Hsien | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wei Li Hsien | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wei Li Hsien | $862,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wei Li Hsien | $529,000 | |
| Closed | Wei Li Hsien | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wei Li Hsien | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,802 | $1,178,145 | $546,584 | $631,561 |
| 2024 | $15,125 | $1,155,047 | $535,868 | $619,179 |
| 2023 | $14,280 | $1,132,406 | $525,364 | $607,042 |
| 2022 | $13,949 | $1,110,205 | $515,064 | $595,141 |
| 2021 | $13,268 | $1,030,000 | $478,000 | $552,000 |
| 2020 | $12,944 | $1,010,000 | $468,500 | $541,500 |
| 2019 | $12,398 | $975,000 | $452,500 | $522,500 |
| 2018 | $12,145 | $949,357 | $440,412 | $508,945 |
| 2017 | $11,425 | $887,250 | $411,600 | $475,650 |
| 2016 | $10,327 | $845,000 | $392,000 | $453,000 |
| 2015 | $9,595 | $780,413 | $362,062 | $418,351 |
| 2014 | $8,680 | $696,798 | $323,270 | $373,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map