NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $275,773

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,477 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2022

Last sale price $185,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Move right into this impeccable 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath all brick Ranch with 2 car attached garage in Cheektowaga NY. Nice bedroom sizes with large closets. Newer roof, excellent hardwood floors, very nice full basement, Central air/forced air, concrete driveway, landscaped yard with back shed. Close to all conveniences. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Abraszek

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40RO0910435 Listed on: 11/09/2021

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Hoy

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HO1173417

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 124x75
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-810-0001-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,437

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: William to Cayuga Creek Road to Jane Drive
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-810-0001-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 124X75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6437.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.71%
Current Estimated Value
$251,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$159,636
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,807

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baron John $185,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baron John $175,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold $185,000 +5.7% $125 / Sq Ft
11/13/2021 11/13/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,117 $193,000 $20,500 $172,500
2024 $7,117 $193,000 $20,500 $172,500
2023 $6,801 $193,000 $20,500 $172,500
2022 $5,419 $193,000 $20,500 $172,500
2021 $5,346 $167,800 $20,500 $147,300
2020 $3,491 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2019 $3,377 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2018 $3,355 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2017 $1,599 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2016 $3,353 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2015 -- $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2014 -- $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1377497

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-810-0001-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.