6 Jett Loop Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $489,166
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Jett Loop, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $464,042, approximately $173 per square foot. 6 Jett Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dream Lake Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Maldonado Ricardo and Maldonado Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Outstanding Balance
$29,633
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Ricardo | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Ricardo | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $218,437 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $212,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $200,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $194,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $189,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $186,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $182,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $178,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $232,026 | $30,000 | $202,026 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $217,087 | $20,000 | $197,087 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $208,478 | $20,000 | $188,478 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $173,634 | $9,000 | $164,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map