6 Jonathan Dr New Ulm, MN 56073
Estimated Value: $433,446 - $525,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,754
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Jonathan Dr, New Ulm, MN 56073 and is currently estimated at $477,112, approximately $127 per square foot. 6 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and New Ulm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Patrick Hazen Douglas and Patrick Tonya
Bought by
Grams Christopher D and Sizer Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Bought by
Hazen Douglas Douglas and Hazen Tonya Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,191
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Bergemann David David
Bought by
Schneider Jeffrey Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,100
Interest Rate
3.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grams Christopher D | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazen Douglas Douglas | $309,700 | -- | |
| Hazen Douglas P | $309,676 | Stewart Title | |
| Schneider Jeffrey Jeffrey | $294,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grams Christopher D | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazen Douglas P | $294,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Jeffrey Jeffrey | $288,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $409,300 | $74,400 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $394,800 | $74,400 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $397,300 | $74,400 | $322,900 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $352,900 | $64,700 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $326,600 | $64,700 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $325,400 | $64,700 | $260,700 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $317,200 | $56,800 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $300,500 | $56,800 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $279,300 | $56,800 | $222,500 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $267,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map