6 Kingsley Rd Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $607,535 - $773,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Kingsley Rd, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $667,884, approximately $369 per square foot. 6 Kingsley Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $521,700 | $181,200 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $496,900 | $172,600 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $6,147 | $473,200 | $162,800 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $419,900 | $148,000 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $369,800 | $140,900 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $359,300 | $136,800 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $343,400 | $131,600 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $323,100 | $131,600 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $311,300 | $131,600 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $283,500 | $131,600 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $277,200 | $129,000 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $266,100 | $122,900 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map