6 Laskowski St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Laskowski St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $389,587, approximately $292 per square foot. 6 Laskowski St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $375,100 | $116,300 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $365,500 | $114,000 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $331,600 | $103,600 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $283,600 | $90,100 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $33,662 | $265,400 | $81,900 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $272,100 | $99,700 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $268,500 | $99,700 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $258,200 | $94,900 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $254,900 | $82,800 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $253,200 | $82,800 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $243,900 | $82,800 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $243,900 | $82,800 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map