6 Laymont Ct Saint Louis, MO 63117
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,217,113
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Laymont Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63117 and is currently estimated at $1,091,028, approximately $387 per square foot. 6 Laymont Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Monaghan Jane C and Alves Stephanie C
Bought by
Loynd Kathryn and Loynd Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,709
Outstanding Balance
$223,549
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$867,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loynd Kathryn | $420,887 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loynd Kathryn | $336,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,988 | $184,280 | $83,520 | $100,760 |
| 2024 | $9,988 | $157,320 | $77,460 | $79,860 |
| 2023 | $9,982 | $157,320 | $77,460 | $79,860 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $136,950 | $60,250 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $136,950 | $60,250 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $8,120 | $123,500 | $60,250 | $63,250 |
| 2019 | $8,027 | $123,500 | $60,250 | $63,250 |
| 2018 | $7,637 | $108,680 | $51,640 | $57,040 |
| 2017 | $7,610 | $108,680 | $51,640 | $57,040 |
| 2016 | $6,640 | $91,640 | $35,150 | $56,490 |
| 2015 | $6,324 | $91,640 | $35,150 | $56,490 |
| 2014 | $6,915 | $97,320 | $31,790 | $65,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map