6 Ledge Dr Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,766 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ledge Dr, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $270,942, approximately $268 per square foot. 6 Ledge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,567 | $148,140 | $35,000 | $113,140 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $148,140 | $35,000 | $113,140 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $148,140 | $35,000 | $113,140 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $148,140 | $35,000 | $113,140 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $108,870 | $36,000 | $72,870 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $108,400 | $36,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $108,400 | $36,000 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $108,420 | $36,000 | $72,420 |
| 2016 | $0 | $108,400 | $36,000 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map