6 Lenzman Ct Ambridge, PA 15003
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lenzman Ct, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $140,427, approximately $122 per square foot. 6 Lenzman Ct is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Lewis R and E
Bought by
Gaudino Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Jenet R
Bought by
Lewis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Janet R
Bought by
Lewis R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudino Mark | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis R | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis R | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $62,450 | $10,600 | $51,850 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $68,100 | $10,600 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $417 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $417 | $18,800 | $2,600 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map