6 Liberty Rd Oakdale, CT 06370
Estimated Value: $350,411 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Liberty Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370 and is currently estimated at $368,603, approximately $351 per square foot. 6 Liberty Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School and Montville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Couture Glenn S
Bought by
Couture Glenn S and Couture Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Sold by
Fulchiero Andrew
Bought by
Caulfield Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couture Glenn S | -- | -- | |
| Couture Glenn S | -- | -- | |
| Caulfield Robert | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caulfield Robert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caulfield Robert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caulfield Robert | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $155,820 | $37,100 | $118,720 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $155,820 | $37,100 | $118,720 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $160,300 | $37,100 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $160,300 | $37,100 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $175,640 | $37,460 | $138,180 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $133,060 | $37,450 | $95,610 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $133,060 | $37,450 | $95,610 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $133,060 | $37,460 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $133,060 | $37,460 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $138,600 | $46,570 | $92,030 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $138,600 | $46,570 | $92,030 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $138,600 | $46,570 | $92,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map