6 Lincoln Cir Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Lincoln Cir, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $437,621, approximately $256 per square foot. 6 Lincoln Cir is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,934 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $9,038 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $8,434 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $8,434 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $7,493 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $7,146 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $6,900 | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $10,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map