NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Logan Ln Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $409,837 - $597,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2016

Last sale price $267,500 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,233 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2016

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Patio home in convenient location. Move in ready! Welcoming foyer leads to an open floor plan. Family room with gas fireplace and doors leading to back deck. Generous kitchen with granite countertops, included stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Master bedroom with master bath and closet. Bonus den or office space off of foyer. First floor laundry. Spacious 2 car garage. Full basement with tons of space for storage! Whole house generator, water purification system, hardwood, ceramic tile and carpeted floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridget Rivellino

Listing by Rivellino Realty License #10401347071 Listed on: 11/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Riordan

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301202130

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,935

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x75
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-116-310-0003-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,935

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: PARKHAVEN CONDO
  • Directions: Broadway to Boiwen to Logan.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-116-310-0003-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X75
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4935.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Schafer Tereasa P and Lamparelli Tereasa
Bought by
Schaefer Thomas J and Schaefer Tereasa P
Current Estimated Value
$491,959

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$267,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-4.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2015
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%

Schaefer Thomas J -- None Available
Lamparelli Teresa $267,500 None Available
Lamparelli Teresa $267,500 None Available
Lamparelli Teresa $267,500 None Available
Apple Rubber Products Inc $26,500 None Available
Apple Rubber Products Inc $26,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lamparelli Teresa $214,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/15/2016 02/15/16 Sold $267,500 -4.4% $168 / Sq Ft
12/19/2015 12/19/15 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2015 11/03/15 For Sale $279,900 +5.6% $176 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Sold $265,000 -1.8% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 For Sale $269,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,728 $201,700 $34,100 $167,600
2024 $5,728 $201,700 $34,100 $167,600
2023 $5,705 $201,700 $34,100 $167,600
2022 $5,545 $201,700 $34,100 $167,600
2021 $5,477 $201,700 $34,100 $167,600
2020 $5,525 $201,700 $34,100 $167,600
2019 $4,998 $153,000 $28,000 $125,000
2018 $5,178 $153,000 $28,000 $125,000
2017 $2,403 $153,000 $28,000 $125,000
2016 $5,020 $153,000 $28,000 $125,000
2015 -- $153,000 $28,000 $125,000
2014 -- $153,000 $28,000 $125,000

MLS Number: B488423

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-116-310-0003-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.