6 Logans Way Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $832,732 - $998,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Logans Way, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $909,683, approximately $313 per square foot. 6 Logans Way is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Deguire Andrew and Deguire Theresa
Bought by
Lee Charles and Lee Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,773
Interest Rate
4.12%
Estimated Equity
$699,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Duda Geoffrey and Duda Missie
Bought by
Deguire Andrew and Deguire Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Cra Builders Inc
Bought by
Duda Geoffrey D and Duda Missie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,920
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Burrell High A
Bought by
Cra Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Charles | $630,000 | -- | |
| Deguire Andrew | $539,000 | -- | |
| Duda Geoffrey D | $499,900 | -- | |
| Cra Builders Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cra Builders Inc | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cra Builders Inc | $431,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cra Builders Inc | $399,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cra Builders Inc | $369,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,893 | $475,930 | $121,380 | $354,550 |
| 2024 | $11,632 | $475,930 | $121,380 | $354,550 |
| 2023 | $11,103 | $475,930 | $121,380 | $354,550 |
| 2022 | $10,447 | $370,200 | $121,800 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $10,218 | $370,200 | $121,800 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $10,218 | $370,200 | $121,800 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $10,218 | $370,200 | $121,800 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $10,218 | $370,200 | $121,800 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $10,329 | $356,800 | $116,000 | $240,800 |
| 2016 | $10,233 | $356,800 | $116,000 | $240,800 |
| 2015 | $10,083 | $356,800 | $116,000 | $240,800 |
| 2014 | $9,848 | $356,800 | $116,000 | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map