6 Longacre Ct Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,600
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Longacre Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $990,210, approximately $215 per square foot. 6 Longacre Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Singh Manjit and Singh Manvir
Bought by
Singh Manjit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Kurilla Michael G and Kurilla Virginia C
Bought by
Singh Manjit and Singh Manvir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Manjit | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Manjit | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Manjit | $378,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $838,500 | $140,800 | $697,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $6,597 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $6,477 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $6,400 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,721 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $5,315 | $193,100 | $23,100 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map