6 Longfellow Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,525,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Longfellow Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,386,683, approximately $607 per square foot. 6 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1973
Bought by
Chase William H and Chase Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase William H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,030 | $1,117,000 | $603,700 | $513,300 |
| 2024 | $11,247 | $1,062,000 | $579,500 | $482,500 |
| 2023 | $10,634 | $948,600 | $507,100 | $441,500 |
| 2022 | $10,112 | $885,500 | $482,900 | $402,600 |
| 2021 | $9,912 | $874,100 | $482,900 | $391,200 |
| 2020 | $9,668 | $874,100 | $482,900 | $391,200 |
| 2019 | $8,391 | $745,200 | $452,700 | $292,500 |
| 2018 | $8,088 | $666,800 | $374,300 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $7,996 | $636,600 | $344,100 | $292,500 |
| 2016 | $7,762 | $606,400 | $313,900 | $292,500 |
| 2015 | $8,046 | $593,800 | $307,900 | $285,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map