6 Longshore Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,000 - $2,040,109
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Longshore, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,903,527, approximately $689 per square foot. 6 Longshore is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Kornievsky George M and Kornievsky Carol A
Bought by
Guo Li and Liu Qian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$661,130
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,242,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Kornievsky George M and Kornievsky Carol A
Bought by
Kornievsky George M and Kornievsky Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Kornievsky George M and Kornievsky Carol A
Bought by
Kornievsky George M and Kornievsky Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Li | $1,350,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Kornievsky George M | -- | None Available | |
| Kornievsky George M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guo Li | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,412 | $1,476,420 | $1,189,696 | $286,724 |
| 2024 | $15,412 | $1,447,471 | $1,166,369 | $281,102 |
| 2023 | $15,017 | $1,419,090 | $1,143,499 | $275,591 |
| 2022 | $14,749 | $1,391,265 | $1,121,077 | $270,188 |
| 2021 | $14,422 | $1,363,986 | $1,099,095 | $264,891 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $444,331 | $155,481 | $288,850 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $435,619 | $152,432 | $283,187 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $427,078 | $149,443 | $277,635 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $418,704 | $146,512 | $272,192 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $410,495 | $143,640 | $266,855 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $404,329 | $141,482 | $262,847 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $396,409 | $138,710 | $257,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map