Estimated Value: $609,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Longwood Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $630,332, approximately $383 per square foot. 6 Longwood Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Sean P and Ryan John
Bought by
Ryan Sean P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Ryan Sean P
Bought by
Ryan Sean P and Ryan John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,222
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Ryan Sean P and Ryan Karen
Bought by
Ryan Sean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Sean P | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Sean P | -- | Land One Title Services Llc | |
| Ryan Sean P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Sean P | $184,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,256 | $457,800 | $132,700 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $9,256 | $457,800 | $132,700 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $8,889 | $457,800 | $132,700 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $457,800 | $132,700 | $325,100 |
| 2021 | $14,122 | $457,800 | $132,700 | $325,100 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $161,160 | $65,170 | $95,990 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $161,160 | $65,170 | $95,990 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $161,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $161,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $161,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $161,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $161,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map