M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melissa St. Germain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $300,127 - $336,000
Welcome home!! Immaculate RANCH located in a sought after neighborhood of Sandy Hill that offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, enclosed 3-season porch, attached 1 car garage and an AMAZING finished Ownes Corning basement . Updates include new bathroom vanity, updated hotwater heater and furnance. There are hardwood floors , newer windows and add the freshly painted neutral walls and you have a home thats ready to move in and ENJOY!. Come live the life you love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa St. Germain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 06/03/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanifin Arminda | $175,000 | -- | |
| Dehneh Lynn | $170,000 | -- | |
| Dehneh Lynn | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanifin Arminda | $168,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehneh Lynn | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.5% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -2.2% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Price Changed | $183,500 | -0.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -4.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $279,100 | $107,800 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $272,100 | $105,700 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $246,700 | $96,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $215,100 | $83,500 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $197,500 | $75,900 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $192,100 | $78,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $184,600 | $78,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $176,000 | $74,300 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $168,500 | $68,700 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $165,100 | $68,700 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $166,000 | $68,700 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $956 | $166,000 | $68,700 | $97,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melissa St. Germain
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jack Redman
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 337-7331
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71850070
APN: CHIC-000226-000000-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.