Seller's Agent in 2022
Ronald Brown
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 478-5196
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $254,000
Economical 756 square ft home with extra living space in partially finished basement, on beautiful large corner lot in Chicopee ma , 2 bedroom 1 bath , detached garage/work shop ,gas heat, Needs updating, bring your personal touches ! Being sold as is plenty of room to build some sweat equity! This one will not last! Subject to license to sell.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Loan Svcr Llc | $177,600 | -- | |
| Rosansky Mark | $199,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosansky Mark | $195,395 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $199,000 | +17.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $204,700 | $114,600 | $90,100 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $199,800 | $112,300 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $180,500 | $102,100 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $154,900 | $88,800 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $141,600 | $80,700 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $139,900 | $82,900 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $136,000 | $82,900 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $128,300 | $78,900 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $133,600 | $72,300 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $133,900 | $72,300 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $126,300 | $72,300 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $126,300 | $72,300 | $54,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ronald Brown
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 478-5196
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72980194
APN: CHIC-000226-000000-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.