28 Edgewood Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Sandy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Edgewood Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $308,288, approximately $308 per square foot. 28 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Kendra Joan E
Bought by
Corbett Tanya and Corbett Kendra Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Tanya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $259,500 | $113,900 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $252,800 | $111,600 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $232,600 | $101,500 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $197,700 | $88,300 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $180,500 | $80,200 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $175,900 | $82,400 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $169,000 | $82,400 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $163,200 | $78,500 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $167,000 | $71,900 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $160,400 | $71,900 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $157,600 | $71,900 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $157,600 | $71,900 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map