6 Marshall Ln Unit A Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Marshall Ln Unit A, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $506,783, approximately $400 per square foot. 6 Marshall Ln Unit A is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $384,600 | $0 | $384,600 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $384,600 | $0 | $384,600 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $279,100 | $0 | $279,100 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $279,100 | $0 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $279,100 | $0 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $289,100 | $0 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $289,100 | $0 | $289,100 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $259,700 | $0 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $259,700 | $0 | $259,700 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $255,000 | $0 | $255,000 |
| 2013 | $4,006 | $255,000 | $0 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map