6 Marshall Ln Unit B Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $408,644 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Marshall Ln Unit B, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $449,161, approximately $355 per square foot. 6 Marshall Ln Unit B is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
F M Properties Inc
Bought by
Varteresian Jacob and Varteresian Justine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varteresian Jacob | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varteresian Jacob | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Varteresian Jacob | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |