Estimated Value: $862,150 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Matilda Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $956,288, approximately $471 per square foot. 6 Matilda Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Yeshivat Keter Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Sisskin Mark L and Sisskin Pilar Fernandez
Bought by
Stabinski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,179
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$735,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabinski Michael | $430,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stabinski Michael | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,603 | $792,900 | $405,800 | $387,100 |
| 2024 | $9,078 | $603,300 | $192,600 | $410,700 |
| 2023 | $9,078 | $593,700 | $192,600 | $401,100 |
| 2022 | $9,862 | $559,500 | $192,600 | $366,900 |
| 2021 | $9,862 | $501,900 | $192,600 | $309,300 |
| 2020 | $9,853 | $494,900 | $192,600 | $302,300 |
| 2019 | $9,657 | $473,600 | $216,400 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $9,666 | $461,600 | $216,400 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $9,426 | $448,200 | $216,400 | $231,800 |
| 2016 | $10,180 | $435,400 | $226,800 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $10,257 | $444,200 | $241,000 | $203,200 |
| 2014 | $8,768 | $384,900 | $241,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map