6 Maxwell Cir Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Maxwell Cir, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $759,990, approximately $334 per square foot. 6 Maxwell Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Sold by
Lane Homes Inc
Bought by
Andrews Wallace D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Wallace D | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Wallace D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Wallace D | $30,000 | |
| Open | Andrews Wallace D | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Wallace D | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,620 | $693,100 | $189,400 | $503,700 |
| 2024 | $9,440 | $674,300 | $172,000 | $502,300 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $588,600 | $165,600 | $423,000 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $527,900 | $150,700 | $377,200 |
| 2021 | $7,930 | $478,000 | $143,500 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $7,433 | $447,500 | $140,700 | $306,800 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $410,700 | $140,700 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $12,852 | $406,400 | $142,500 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $7,158 | $409,000 | $141,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $6,650 | $384,600 | $141,000 | $243,600 |
| 2015 | $6,454 | $373,700 | $141,000 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $6,202 | $356,000 | $123,500 | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map