6 Mazyck St Summerton, SC 29148
Estimated Value: $48,067 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mazyck St, Summerton, SC 29148 and is currently estimated at $108,767, approximately $124 per square foot. 6 Mazyck St is a home with nearby schools including Clarendon Hall.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $690 | $232 | $458 |
| 2024 | $390 | $690 | $235 | $455 |
| 2023 | $374 | $690 | $235 | $455 |
| 2022 | $365 | $690 | $235 | $455 |
| 2021 | $267 | $600 | $178 | $422 |
| 2020 | $267 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $261 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $522 | $173 | $349 |
| 2014 | $205 | $522 | $173 | $349 |
| 2013 | -- | $522 | $173 | $349 |
Source: Public Records
Map