6 Mead Dr Brookline, NH 03033
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $934,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,590
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mead Dr, Brookline, NH 03033 and is currently estimated at $875,549, approximately $190 per square foot. 6 Mead Dr is a home with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Glendale Homes Inc
Bought by
Willard Bruce Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Bruce Michael | $364,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willard Bruce Michael | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Willard Bruce Michael | $136,123 | |
| Closed | Willard Bruce Michael | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Willard Bruce Michael | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,552 | $793,500 | $219,500 | $574,000 |
| 2024 | $17,941 | $793,500 | $219,500 | $574,000 |
| 2023 | $12,576 | $605,200 | $219,500 | $385,700 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $370,400 | $138,800 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $10,586 | $370,400 | $138,800 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $10,297 | $370,400 | $138,800 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $11,064 | $370,400 | $138,800 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $10,949 | $370,400 | $138,800 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $10,001 | $303,600 | $109,800 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $9,719 | $298,500 | $104,700 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $9,268 | $298,500 | $104,700 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $9,806 | $298,500 | $104,700 | $193,800 |
| 2013 | $9,442 | $298,500 | $104,700 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map