6 Meadowbrook Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $619,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Meadowbrook Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $538,090, approximately $396 per square foot. 6 Meadowbrook Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Green Tory L
Bought by
Green Troy and Green Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,968
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Green Troy L and Green Shirley M
Bought by
Green Troy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Bought by
Green Troy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Troy | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Green Troy L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Green Troy L | $99,500 | -- | |
| Green Troy L | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Troy | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Green Troy L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $186,973 | $56,368 | $130,605 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $183,308 | $55,263 | $128,045 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $179,715 | $54,180 | $125,535 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $176,192 | $53,118 | $123,074 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $172,738 | $52,077 | $120,661 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $170,968 | $51,544 | $119,424 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $167,617 | $50,534 | $117,083 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $164,332 | $49,544 | $114,788 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $161,111 | $48,573 | $112,538 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $157,953 | $47,621 | $110,332 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $155,581 | $46,906 | $108,675 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $152,535 | $45,988 | $106,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map