6 Meadowbrook Dr Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $340,219 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Meadowbrook Dr, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $380,055, approximately $253 per square foot. 6 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program, and Good Shepherd School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2012
Sold by
Villa Rosie M
Bought by
Terwilliger Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Villa Rosie May
Bought by
Terwilliger Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terwilliger Richard F | $150,000 | -- | |
| Terwilliger Richard F | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terwilliger Richard F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $23,200 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map