$525,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

6 Meadowbrook Dr West Boylston, MA 01583

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,598 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$329 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 4-minute walk to Woodland Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Here's the scoop- Move-in ready and freshly updated, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home combines comfort, style, and convenience in a commuter-friendly location. The bright and inviting living spaces feature freshly painted walls and updated flooring throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed with modern finishes and a functional layout, perfect for everyday meals and entertaining. Versatile floorplan with three bedrooms and room for a home office. The full bathroom has been updated. Situated in a prime location for commuters, the home offers easy access to major highways 190/290, public transportation, and nearby amenities, including shopping, dining, and recreational options. The outdoor space provides room for gardening, play, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Recent updates ensure peace of mind and move-in readiness, making this home ideal for first-time buyers, down-sizers, or anyone seeking this house to become their next home. *OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY 3/9 AT NOON*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Dwyer

Keller Williams Boston MetroWest Listed on: 03/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,359

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Heating Zones

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0168 B:0059 L:0000,1742920

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,359

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood, Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting - Overhead, Bonus Room, Office, Mud Room, Sun Room
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main,First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main,First
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Sconce
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Overhead
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Office Level: Second
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1265
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 333
  • Living Area: 1598
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN5720
  • MAIN SO: AN2314
  • Insulation: Unknown

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Screened, Storage

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0168 B:0059 L:0000,1742920
  • Zoning: SR
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4359

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
10.53%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-74.81%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Phyllis J Denitti Irt and Denitti
Bought by
Walters Brennan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $525,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $395,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $420,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $315,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $525,000 +10.5% $329 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,359 $314,300 $90,800 $223,500
2024 $4,172 $282,300 $90,800 $191,500
2023 $4,323 $277,500 $90,200 $187,300
2022 $3,996 $226,000 $90,200 $135,800
2021 $3,982 $215,700 $86,000 $129,700
2020 $3,928 $211,400 $86,000 $125,400
2019 $3,789 $201,000 $86,000 $115,000
2018 $3,459 $184,800 $74,000 $110,800
2017 $3,279 $174,400 $74,000 $100,400
2016 $3,229 $175,000 $75,200 $99,800
2015 $3,079 $167,900 $74,400 $93,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73482539

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WBOY-000168-000059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.