Estimated Value: $366,151 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mefford Way, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $418,038, approximately $284 per square foot. 6 Mefford Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Varlinsky Richard and Varlinsky Cynthia L
Bought by
Varlinsky Richard T and Varlinsky Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Valinsky Richard and Varlinsky Richard Thomas
Bought by
Varlinsky Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varlinsky Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Varlinsky Richard | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Varlinsky Richard | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $138,084 | $54,823 | $83,261 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $135,378 | $53,749 | $81,629 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $132,725 | $52,696 | $80,029 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $130,123 | $51,663 | $78,460 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $127,572 | $50,650 | $76,922 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $126,265 | $50,131 | $76,134 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $123,791 | $49,149 | $74,642 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $121,365 | $48,186 | $73,179 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $118,987 | $47,242 | $71,745 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $116,655 | $46,316 | $70,339 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $114,904 | $45,621 | $69,283 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $112,654 | $44,728 | $67,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map