6 Milo Ct Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Milo Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $297,654, approximately $180 per square foot. 6 Milo Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
A & D Homes Llc
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
The Palmetto Bank
Bought by
Rockpoint Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc | $139,900 | -- | |
| Rockpoint Llc | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rockpoint Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $10,360 | $2,590 | $7,770 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $9,020 | $990 | $8,030 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $9,020 | $990 | $8,030 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $9,020 | $990 | $8,030 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $9,020 | $990 | $8,030 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $7,840 | $860 | $6,980 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $7,840 | $860 | $6,980 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $7,840 | $860 | $6,980 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $7,840 | $860 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $130,630 | $14,300 | $116,330 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $130,630 | $14,300 | $116,330 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $131,820 | $18,200 | $113,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map