6 Monks Ln Carson, MS 39427
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,031
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Monks Ln, Carson, MS 39427 and is currently estimated at $153,004, approximately $75 per square foot. 6 Monks Ln is a home located in Jefferson Davis County with nearby schools including G. W. Carver Elementary School and Bassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
David Neely David Neely and Speights E.W.
Bought by
Jefferson Davis County
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Davis County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $10,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $237 | $10,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $227 | $9,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $199 | $8,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $224 | $9,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $224 | $9,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237 | $9,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $9,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $9,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $9,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $9,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $719 | $7,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map