6 Morris Crescent Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $290,769 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Morris Crescent, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $342,442, approximately $202 per square foot. 6 Morris Crescent is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Dulski Joan M and Dulski Thomas R
Bought by
Hudak Sheryl and Dulski Thomas D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudak Sheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $10,800 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map