6 Mosby Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,561,552 - $1,829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mosby, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,726,888, approximately $809 per square foot. 6 Mosby is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brywood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Huish Dennis C and Huish Barbara J
Bought by
Huish Dennis C and Huish Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huish Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $374,541 | $140,268 | $234,273 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $367,198 | $137,518 | $229,680 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $359,999 | $134,822 | $225,177 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $352,941 | $132,179 | $220,762 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $346,021 | $129,587 | $216,434 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $342,473 | $128,258 | $214,215 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $335,758 | $125,743 | $210,015 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $329,175 | $123,277 | $205,898 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $322,721 | $120,860 | $201,861 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $316,394 | $118,491 | $197,903 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $311,642 | $116,711 | $194,931 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $305,538 | $114,425 | $191,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map