6 Mosswood Rd Berkeley, CA 94704
Estimated Value: $814,280 - $1,260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mosswood Rd, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $1,018,070, approximately $984 per square foot. 6 Mosswood Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Defontenay Amelie Catherine Mel and Defontenay John
Bought by
Stenzel & Mel De Fontenay Trust and Stenzel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Mel Howard C and Nel Nancy S
Bought by
Stenzel John Albert and Defontenay Amelie Catherine Mel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Mel Howard C and Mel Nancy S
Bought by
Stenzel John Albert and Defontenay Amelie Catherine Mel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Mel Howard C and Mel Nancy S
Bought by
Defontenay Amelie Catherine Mel and Stenzel John Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Mel Howard C and Mel Nancy S
Bought by
Stenzel John Albert and Meldefontenay Amelie Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Mel Howard C and Mel Nancy S
Bought by
Stenzel John Albert and Meldefontenay Amelie Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Shenon Mel Howard Charles and Shenon Mel Nancy
Bought by
Shenon Mel Howard Charles and Shenon Mel Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenzel & Mel De Fontenay Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stenzel John Albert | -- | -- | |
| Stenzel John Albert | -- | -- | |
| Defontenay Amelie Catherine Mel | -- | -- | |
| Stenzel John Albert | -- | -- | |
| Stenzel John Albert | -- | -- | |
| Shenon Mel Howard Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $70,966 | $56,391 | $21,575 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $69,437 | $55,285 | $21,152 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $67,938 | $54,201 | $20,737 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $66,469 | $53,138 | $20,331 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $65,029 | $52,097 | $19,932 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $71,291 | $51,563 | $19,728 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $69,893 | $50,552 | $19,341 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $68,523 | $49,561 | $18,962 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $67,179 | $48,589 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $65,862 | $47,636 | $18,226 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $64,873 | $46,921 | $17,952 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $63,602 | $46,002 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map