6 Mystic Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,823 - $723,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mystic Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $707,956, approximately $270 per square foot. 6 Mystic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Bielicki Ronald M and Bielicki Gail H
Bought by
Erwin Tr Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Sneirson Gerald M
Bought by
Bielicki Ronald M and Bielicki Gail H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Tr Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Erwin Tr Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Bielicki Ronald M | $354,500 | -- | |
| Bielicki Ronald M | $354,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bielicki Ronald M | $268,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielicki Ronald M | $306,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $644,200 | $152,200 | $492,000 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $632,400 | $145,000 | $487,400 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $600,800 | $129,400 | $471,400 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $508,600 | $112,600 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $464,100 | $102,300 | $361,800 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $443,500 | $102,300 | $341,200 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $400,100 | $102,300 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $365,800 | $102,300 | $263,500 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $342,700 | $97,500 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $322,000 | $101,700 | $220,300 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $315,200 | $101,700 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map